Mountain Rosehip Oil

Mountain Rosehip Oil

meant to regenerate

: 10 ml, 20 ml, 50 ml

  • Easily absorbed (semi-dry) oil suitable for all skin types and more specifically for sensitive, aging or dehydrated skin.

  • One of the most suitable among all oils for direct use on our gentle face skin. Its visible regenerative properties make it a powerful enemy of wrinkles, skin problems, acne and scars.

  • Abundently contains Vit. A, C & K.




Benefits

  • making us look younger and fresh - skin tissue regeneration & rejuvenation
  • diminishing fine lines and wrinkles
  • anti acne, eczema and dermatitis
  • after-sun care
  • diminishing scars, healing burned and damaged skin

How to use

Put a small quantity of oil on your fingers or hands and apply gently massaging it into the skin. In a couple of minutes the oil should be well absorbed by the skin and leaves a gentle matte skin glow.

Add freely into creams, lotions, massage oils, hair conditioners etc. Use your imagination for other methods of usage or make additional personal research.

For optimum effect do not forget to smile when using it!



Contents

Ingredients (INCI): Purely cold-pressed oil of Wild Rosehips (100% Rosa Canina Fruit Oil). All produced by us. Surely, no additives or preservatives.

Story

About the Mountain Rosehip

The Wild rose (a.k.a. Rosehip) is a tough plant freely growing in the local mountains for millennia. The herb’s strenght and durability to adverse conditions could easily be discovered in this oil. The Rosehip is one of the most abundant natural sources of Vit. C known.

Turning the wild non-farmed Rosehips into oil demands a bit. At first each fruit is hand-picked from the moutnains by local herb collectors, followed by a carefull drying at low temperature and separating the peel from the seeds. The final oil is produced by cold-pressing the seeds, which process delivers the optimum potency of your Mountain Rosehip oil.

About SEVOA and the Mountain Rosehip Oil

Honestly, this oil is our pride due to its exceptional quality. It was the first oil we have created at the beginning of our project. For a couple of years we sold it only in bulk to our colleagues and natural cosmetic producers or resellers. Currently we sell it only under our own brand name or to small natural cosmetics workshops and studios.